TT Series 2017

TT Series 8 km, 16 km, 30 km and 40 km course results.
 
TT Race results for 2017 are displayed here.
Check our event calendar on the this website for the next TT event location.

Every Thursday night at 7:00 pm, we race one one of four courses.

Hougen Park:
12
McDonald Park:
3
Hougen Park - 16 km TT - Aug 31, 2017
1KellyJablonski21:13.7-45.2
2JamieJohnson21:59.5+0:45.843.7
3MarkClyde22:40.3+1:26.642.3
4MarkNufeld23:21.5+2:07.841.1
5SallyJohnson23:40.4+2:26.740.6
6RandyIsaac24:33.9+3:20.239.1
7GordonJang25:38.4+4:24.737.4
8AndrenaJohnson26:24.8+5:11.136.3
9MichelleCheng27:19.3+6:05.635.1
10SharonMitchell31:41.1+10:27.430.3
11MeganThulin33:36.8+12:23.128.6
12ShellyMills36:25.1+15:11.426.4
Hougen Park - 16 km TT - Aug 17, 2017
1ChristianHansen21:32.2-44.6
2KellyJablonski21:33.7+0:01.544.5
3MarkClyde22:48.3+1:16.142.1
4DavidLyall22:55.9+1:23.741.9
5JamieJohnson23:08.7+1:36.541.5
6MarkNufeld23:31.2+1:59.040.8
7SallyJohnson24:06.8+2:34.639.8
8KimJohnston27:10.6+5:38.435.3
9GordonJang27:21.0+5:48.835.1
10AndreaJohnson29:41.2+8:09.032.3
11MichelleCheng29:48.4+8:16.232.2
12ShellyMills36:15.6+14:43.426.5
Hougen Park - Masters - 16 km Masters - Aug 05, 2017
19KellyJabonski21:25.5-44.8
223ChristianHansen21:39.9+0:14.444.3
38MarkClyde22:35.8+1:10.342.5
433PedroPeralta Engueta22:48.0+1:22.542.1
524AlecChaplin22:50.5+1:25.042
613MichaelWegner22:54.6+1:29.141.9
722PaulNewman23:01.6+1:36.141.7
821JamieJohnson23:17.2+1:51.741.2
911DavidLyall23:32.0+2:06.540.8
107MarkNufeld23:34.0+2:08.540.7
1131PaulCraig23:39.0+2:13.540.6
1217DonaldLamarche23:41.9+2:16.440.5
1328DaveHolder23:42.4+2:16.940.5
1430WayneBradford23:52.0+2:26.540.2
1532JoshSaffold23:57.0+2:31.540.1
1616DarrylSchives24:05.3+2:39.839.9
172RayMorrison24:14.1+2:48.639.6
184BillYearwood24:28.6+3:03.139.2
1929MikeAdams24:47.2+3:21.738.7
201RoyQuade24:59.8+3:34.338.4
2120SallyJohnson25:07.6+3:42.138.2
2214DavidMiller25:44.4+4:18.937.3
2326GerryMorrison26:08.9+4:43.436.7
2415WayneShtybel26:14.1+4:48.636.6
2519LyndaMCue26:23.0+4:57.536.4
2625KevinKey27:14.1+5:48.635.2
276SolveigStroeb27:30.0+6:04.534.9
2827SomgYang28:27.4+7:01.933.7
2910IrvinHoover28:33.7+7:08.233.6
303CarolQuade29:02.8+7:37.333.1
3118MichelleCheng29:54.9+8:29.432.1
3235EthanCampbell34:40.0+13:14.527.7
-5AndrewTeovinenDNF--
-12AidanVicarsDNF--
-34AndrewYee FungDNF--
Hougen Park - 16 km TT - Jul 27, 2017
1AlecChaplin23:08.4-41.5
2MarkClyde23:21.9+0:13.541.1
3JamieJohnson23:41.0+0:32.640.5
4RandyIsaac24:30.7+1:22.339.2
5SallyJohnson25:37.3+2:28.937.5
6GeoffOram27:17.2+4:08.835.2
7GordonJang28:10.9+5:02.534.1
8HollyObrien32:41.4+9:33.029.4
9MichelleCheng33:02.0+9:53.629.1
10ShellyMills38:56.4+15:48.024.7
Hougen Park - 16 km TT - Jul 13, 2017
1KellyJabonski21:27.7-44.7
2MarkClyde22:49.1+1:21.442.1
3AlexChaplin23:31.0+2:03.340.8
4MarkNufeld23:38.0+2:10.340.6
5RandyIsaac24:39.1+3:11.438.9
6BertGriffioen25:54.7+4:27.037
7GordonJang27:55.3+6:27.634.4
8HollyObrien33:31.3+12:03.628.6
Hougen Park - 40 km TT - Jul 06, 2017
1GalenKehler53:17.0-45
2ChristianHansen57:36.4+4:19.441.7
3JamieJohnson59:44.1+6:27.140.2
4RandyIsaac06:44.9+13:27.936
-ShellyMillsDNF--
-GordonJangDNF--
Hougen Park - 16 km TT - Jun 29, 2017
1ChristianHansen21:41.0-44.3
2MarkClyde22:50.9+1:09.942
3AdrianHagan22:54.2+1:13.241.9
4AlecChaplin23:05.6+1:24.641.6
5JamieJohnson23:22.8+1:41.841.1
6MarkNufeld23:56.7+2:15.740.1
7DavidLyall24:00.9+2:19.940
8RandyIsaac24:40.8+2:59.838.9
9SallyJohnson25:03.1+3:22.138.3
10ToddMartin25:44.3+4:03.337.3
11GordonJang27:53.3+6:12.334.4
12GeoffOram28:12.9+6:31.934
13PureSmith33:57.6+12:16.628.3
Hougen Park - 30 km TT - Jun 22, 2017
1GalenKehler41.2143.5
2AlexChaplin43.5840.9
3JamieJohnson44.2540.5
4RandyIsaac46.2838.7
5KevinHeinze49.3136.3
6ToddMartin49.5636
7GordonJang53.4833.5
8GeoffOram55.4832.2
9MichelleCheng57.0131.6
10GarySande59.5430
Hougen Park - 16 km TT - Jun 01, 2017
1GalenKehler21:34.3-44.5
2AlecChaplin23:16.0+1:41.741.3
3ToddMartin26:01.1+4:26.836.9
4BertGriffioen26:24.4+4:50.136.4
5GordonJang27:48.0+6:13.734.5
6MichelleCheng31:02.5+9:28.230.9
7PureSmith34:19.2+12:44.928
McDonald Park - 8 km TT - May 25, 2017
1AlecChaplin11:53.6-40.4
2RandyIsaac12:45.4+0:51.837.6
3ToddMartin13:14.1+1:20.536.3
4GordonJang14:15.6+2:22.033.7
5GeoffOram14:38.6+2:45.032.8
6MichelleCheng15:00.8+3:07.232
7GeoffEverton15:38.7+3:45.130.7
Hougen Park - 16 km TT - May 18, 2017
1AdrianHagan22:47.9-42.1
2MarkClyde23:11.5+0:23.641.4
3AlecChaplin23:20.7+0:32.841.1
4RandyIsaac25:10.6+2:22.738.1
5MarkNufeld25:19.5+2:31.637.9
6BertGriffioen25:43.7+2:55.837.3
7KevinHeinze26:20.1+3:32.236.5
8RogerFriesen27:16.5+4:28.635.2
9GordonJang28:07.2+5:19.334.1
10AshleyOsborn28:18.1+5:30.233.9
11MichelleCheng29:52.1+7:04.232.1
12PureSmith33:31.4+10:43.528.6
13ShellyMills39:15.4+16:27.524.5
-FrankHersmanDNF--
Hougen Park - 16 km TT - May 04, 2017
1KevinHeinze26:20.2-
McDonald Park - 8 km TT - Apr 27, 2017
1AlecChaplin12:18.5-39
2ToddMartin13:33.9+1:15.435.4
3BertGriffioen13:36.2+1:17.735.3
4GarySande14:03.6+1:45.134.1
5GordonJang15:42.1+3:23.630.6
6MichelleCheng15:46.9+3:28.430.4
Hougen Park - 16 km TT - Apr 20, 2017
1KellyJablonski22:23.1-42.9
2AdrianHagan23:08.3+0:45.241.5
3AlecChaplin24:16.9+1:53.839.5
4AdamNash25:13.7+2:50.638.1
5RandyIsaac25:31.7+3:08.637.6
6ElleBush25:54.9+3:31.837
7BertGriffioen27:07.7+4:44.635.4
8AaronBillesberger28:16.2+5:53.134
9GordonJang30:16.9+7:53.831.7
10PaulMcLauglin30:57.9+8:34.831
11MichelleCheng31:10.0+8:46.930.8
McDonald Park - 8 km TT - Apr 13, 2017