TT Series 2017

TT Series 8 km, 16 km, 30 km and 40 km course results.
 

Hougen Park, McDonald Park
TT Race results will be displayed here when they become available.
Check our event calendar on the this website for the next TT event location.

Every Thursday night at 7:00 pm, we race one one of four courses.

- Hougen Park
- McDonald Park

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - Thursday, August 31, 2017

1KellyJablonski21:13.745.2
2JamieJohnson21:59.543.7
3MarkClyde22:40.342.3
4MarkNufeld23:21.541.1
5SallyJohnson23:40.440.6
6RandyIsaac24:33.939.1
7GordonJang25:38.437.4
8AndrenaJohnson26:24.836.3
9MichelleCheng27:19.335.1
10SharonMitchell31:41.130.3
11MeganThulin33:36.828.6
12ShellyMills36:25.126.4

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - Thursday, August 17, 2017

1ChristianHansen21:32.244.6
2KellyJablonski21:33.744.5
3MarkClyde22:48.342.1
4DavidLyall22:55.941.9
5JamieJohnson23:08.741.5
6MarkNufeld23:31.240.8
7SallyJohnson24:06.839.8
8KimJohnston27:10.635.3
9GordonJang27:21.035.1
10AndreaJohnson29:41.232.3
11MichelleCheng29:48.432.2
12ShellyMills36:15.626.5

Hougen Park - BC MASTERS - 16 Km - Saturday, August 05, 2017

19KellyJabonski21:25.544.8
223ChristianHansen21:39.944.3
38MarkClyde22:35.842.5
433PedroPeralta Engueta22:48.042.1
524AlecChaplin22:50.542
613MichaelWegner22:54.641.9
722PaulNewman23:01.641.7
821JamieJohnson23:17.241.2
911DavidLyall23:32.040.8
107MarkNufeld23:34.040.7
1131PaulCraig23:39.040.6
1217DonaldLamarche23:41.940.5
1328DaveHolder23:42.440.5
1430WayneBradford23:52.040.2
1532JoshSaffold23:57.040.1
1616DarrylSchives24:05.339.9
172RayMorrison24:14.139.6
184BillYearwood24:28.639.2
1929MikeAdams24:47.238.7
201RoyQuade24:59.838.4
2120SallyJohnson25:07.638.2
2214DavidMiller25:44.437.3
2326GerryMorrison26:08.936.7
2415WayneShtybel26:14.136.6
2519LyndaMCue26:23.036.4
2625KevinKey27:14.135.2
276SolveigStroeb27:30.034.9
2827SomgYang28:27.433.7
2910IrvinHoover28:33.733.6
303CarolQuade29:02.833.1
3118MichelleCheng29:54.932.1
3235EthanCampbell34:40.027.7
-5AndrewTeovinenDNF-
-12AidanVicarsDNF-
-34AndrewYee FungDNF-

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - Thursday, July 27, 2017

1AlecChaplin23:08.441.5
2MarkClyde23:21.941.1
3JamieJohnson23:41.040.5
4RandyIsaac24:30.739.2
5SallyJohnson25:37.337.5
6GeoffOram27:17.235.2
7GordonJang28:10.934.1
8HollyObrien32:41.429.4
9MichelleCheng33:02.029.1
10ShellyMills38:56.424.7

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - Thursday, July 13, 2017

1KellyJabonski21:27.744.7
2MarkClyde22:49.142.1
3AlecChaplin23:31.040.8
4MarkNufeld23:38.040.6
5RandyIsaac24:39.138.9
6BertGriffioen25:54.737.0
7GordonJang27:55.334.4
8HollyObrien33:31.328.6

Hougen Park - TT - 40 Km - Thursday, July 06, 2017

1GalenKehler53:17.045.0kph
2ChristianHansen57:36.445.0kph
3JamieJohnson59:44.140.2kph
4RandyIsaac1:06:44.936.0kph
-ShellyMillsDNF
-GordonJangDNF

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - Thursday, June 29, 2017

1ChristianHansen21:41.044.3 kph
2MarkClyde22:50.942.0 kph
3AdrianHagan22:54.241.9 kph
4AlecChaplin23:05.641.6 kph
5JamieJohnson23:22.841.1 kph
6MarkNufeld23:56.740.1 kph
7DavidLyall24:00.940.0 kph
8RandyIsaac24:40.838.9 kph
9SallyJohnson25:03.138.3 kph
10ToddMartin25:44.337.3 kph
11GordonJang27:53.334.4 kph
12GeoffOram28:12.934.0 kph
13PureSmith33:57.628.3 kph

Hougen Park - TT - 30 Km - Thursday, June 22, 2017

1GalenKehler41.2143.5
2AlexChaplin43.5840.9
3JamieJohnson44.2540.5
4RandyIsaac46.2838.7
5KevinHeinze49.3136.3
6ToddMartin49.5636
7GordonJang53.4833.5
8GeoffOram55.4832.2
9MichelleCheng57.0131.6
10GarySande59.5430

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - Thursday, June 01, 2017

1GalenKehler21:34.3044.5
2AlecChaplin23:16.0041.3
3ToddMartin26:01.4036.9
4BertGriffioen26:24.4036.4
5GordonJang27:48.0034.6
6MichelleCheng31:02.5030.9
7PureSmith34:19.2028

McDonald Park - TT - 8 Km - Thursday, May 25, 2017

1AlecChaplin11.53.640.7
2RandyIsaac12.45.437.6
3ToddMartin13.14.136.3
4GordonJang14.15.633.7
5GeoffOram14.38.632.8
6MichelleCheng15.00.832
7GeoffEverton15.38.730.7

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - Thursday, May 18, 2017

1Adrian Hagan 22:47.9 12:00.0 34:47.9
2Mark Clyde 23:11.5 10:00.0 33:23.5
3Alec. Chaplin 23:20.7 8:00.0 31:20.7
4Randy Isaac 25:10.6 6:00.0 31:10.6
5Mark Nufeld 25:19.5 9:00.0 34:19.5
6Bert Griffioen 25:43.7 5:00.0 30:43.7
7Kevin Heinze 26:20.1 7:00.0 33:20.1
8Roger Friesen 27:16.5 3:00.0 30:16.5
9Gordon Jang 28:07.2 14:00.0 42:07.2
10Ashley Osborn 28:18.1 4:00.0 32:18.1
11Michelle Cheng 29:52.1 13:00.0 42:52.1
12Pure Smith 33:31.4 2:00.0 35:31.4
13Shelly Mills 39:15.4 1:00.0 40:15.4
14Frank Hersman DNF 11:00.0 19:41.5

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - Thursday, May 04, 2017

1KevinHeinze26:20.2-

McDonald Park - TT - 8 Km - Thursday, April 27, 2017

1AlecChaplin12:18.539
2ToddMartin13:33.935.4
3BertGriffioen13:36.235.3
4GarySande14.03.634.1
5GordonJang15:42.1 30.6
6MichelleCheng15:46.930.4

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - Thursday, April 20, 2017

1KellyJablonski22:23.142.9
2Adrian.Hagan23:08.341.5
3Alec.Chaplin24:16.939.5
4AdamNash25:13.738.1
5RandyIsaac25:31.737.6
6ElleBush25:54.937
7BertGriffioen27:07.735.4
8AaronBillesberger28:16.234
9GordonJang30:16.931.7
10PaulMcLauglin30:57.931
11MichelleCheng31:10.030.8

McDonald Park - TT - 8 Km - Thursday, April 13, 2017

1GeoffOram15:27.7-