TT Series 2017

TT Series 8 km, 16 km, 29 km and 40 km course results
 

TT Race results will be displayed here when they become available.
Check our event calendar on the this website for the next TT event location.

Every Thursday night at 7:00 pm, we race one one of four courses.

- Hougen Park
- McDonald Park

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - June 29, 2017

1ChristianHansen21:41.044.3 kph
2MarkClyde22:50.942.0 kph
3AdrianHagan22:54.241.9 kph
4AlecChaplin23:05.641.6 kph
5JamieJohnson23:22.841.1 kph
6MarkNufeld23:56.740.1 kph
7DavidLyall24:00.940.0 kph
8RandyIsaac24:40.838.9 kph
9SallyJohnson25:03.138.3 kph
10ToddMartin25:44.337.3 kph
11GordonJang27:53.334.4 kph
12GeoffOram28:12.934.0 kph
13PureSmith33:57.628.3 kph

Hougen Park - TT - 30 Km - June 22, 2017

1GalenKehler41.2143.5
2AlexChaplin43.5840.9
3JamieJohnson44.2540.5
4RandyIsaac46.2838.7
5KevinHeinze49.3136.3
6ToddMartin49.5636
7GordonJang53.4833.5
8GeoffOram55.4832.2
9MichelleCheng57.0131.6
10GarySande59.5430

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - June 01, 2017

1GalenKehler21:34.3044.5
2AlecChaplin23:16.0041.3
3ToddMartin26:01.4036.9
4BertGriffioen26:24.4036.4
5GordonJang27:48.0034.6
6MichelleCheng31:02.5030.9
7PureSmith34:19.2028

McDonald Park - TT - 8 Km - May 25, 2017

1AlecChaplin11.53.640.7
2RandyIsaac12.45.437.6
3ToddMartin13.14.136.3
4GordonJang14.15.633.7
5GeoffOram14.38.632.8
6MichelleCheng15.00.832
7GeoffEverton15.38.730.7

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - May 18, 2017

1Adrian Hagan22:47.912:00.034:47.9
2Mark Clyde23:11.510:00.033:23.5
3Alec. Chaplin23:20.78:00.031:20.7
4Randy Isaac25:10.66:00.031:10.6
5Mark Nufeld25:19.59:00.034:19.5
6Bert Griffioen25:43.75:00.030:43.7
7Kevin Heinze26:20.17:00.033:20.1
8Roger Friesen27:16.53:00.030:16.5
9Gordon Jang28:07.214:00.042:07.2
10Ashley Osborn28:18.14:00.032:18.1
11Michelle Cheng29:52.113:00.042:52.1
12Pure Smith33:31.42:00.035:31.4
13Shelly Mills39:15.41:00.040:15.4
14Frank HersmanDNF11:00.019:41.5

McDonald Park - TT - 8 Km - April 27, 2017

1AlecChaplin12:18.539
2ToddMartin13:33.935.4
3BertGriffioen13:36.235.3
4GarySande14.03.634.1
5GordonJang15:42.1 30.6
6MichelleCheng15:46.930.4

Hougen Park - TT - 16 Km - April 20, 2017

1KellyJablonski22:23.142.9
2Adrian.Hagan23:08.341.5
3Alec.Chaplin24:16.939.5
4AdamNash25:13.738.1
5RandyIsaac25:31.737.6
6ElleBush25:54.937
7BertGriffioen27:07.735.4
8AaronBillesberger28:16.234
9GordonJang30:16.931.7
10PaulMcLauglin30:57.931
11MichelleCheng31:10.030.8